FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
50 Best Animated Films by JR186
JR186's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
50 Best Animated Films
#
Movie Title
Rating
Overall
Add
1.
The Mitchells vs. the Machines
4.0/4
3.5/4
2.
Wolfwalkers
4.0/4
3.3/4
3.
Klaus
4.0/4
3.2/4
4.
Beauty and the Beast (1991)
4.0/4
3.2/4
5.
Spirited Away ( Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi )
4.0/4
3.3/4
6.
Princess Mononoke ( Mononoke-hime )
4.0/4
3.2/4
7.
The Iron Giant
4.0/4
3.0/4
8.
Your Name. ( Kimi no na wa )
4.0/4
3.3/4
9.
How to Train Your Dragon
4.0/4
3.2/4
10.
The Nightmare Before Christmas
4.0/4
3.1/4
11.
A Charlie Brown Christmas
4.0/4
3.1/4
12.
It's the Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown
3.5/4
3.0/4
13.
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
4.0/4
3.6/4
14.
The Lego Movie
3.5/4
3.1/4
15.
The Lion King (1994)
4.0/4
3.3/4
16.
Aladdin (1992)
3.5/4
3.1/4
17.
Up (2009)
4.0/4
3.3/4
18.
Moana (2016)
3.5/4
3.2/4
19.
Zootopia
3.5/4
3.2/4
20.
Howl's Moving Castle ( Hauru no ugoku shiro )
4.0/4
3.2/4
21.
Shrek 2
3.5/4
2.8/4
22.
Shaun the Sheep Movie
3.5/4
3.0/4
23.
Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
3.5/4
2.8/4
24.
Kubo and the Two Strings
4.0/4
3.3/4
25.
Coco (2017)
3.5/4
3.5/4
26.
The Little Mermaid (1989)
3.5/4
3.0/4
27.
Mulan (1998)
3.5/4
2.9/4
More Lists
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Madame Web
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
More
New Movie Lists
Ranking Paul Schrader Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
Top Movie List
by
Seth
Top 99 so far
by
Stoney McStonerson
Want to Watch
by
Oldpinkdogbar
Marvel Cinematic Universe - Best to Worst
by
Norrin
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Are you sure you want to delete this list?
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Enter a new list name